ToolKing.com Logo
Empower someone with a ToolKing.com Gift Card. Click here.
insisted

Get $5 Off!

When You Sign Up for Our Emails

Free Shipping!

On Orders of $25 or More

Tripp Lite N820-25M 25m (82ft) 10Gb Duplex Multimo

Availability: Online | Not In Store
Stock Level: Low Stock. Buy Now! Be the first to review this product
881037332149923--KHMK-BB-B
  • Tripp Lite N820-25M 25m (82ft) 10Gb Duplex Multimo
  • List Price
    $92.99
  • Your Savings
    -$19.84
  • ToolKing.com Price
    $73.15
New
Within 1-3 Business Days
World
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life. Key Features 25 Meter LC/LC 50/125 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant Typical Applications For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment Package Includes 25 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Shipping Weight (Pounds) 0.4000
Item Condition New
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
SKU 881037332149923
Model N820-25M
Shipping Height (inches) 0
Shipping Width (inches) 0
Shipping Length (inches) 0
EAN 0037332149923
UPC Code 037332149923
Related Categories


Customers Who Bought This Also Bought


0
Estimate Shipping Add to Wishlist Sign Up for Price Alert

Recommended For You